The season 2007–08 of Tercera División of Spanish football started 26 August 2007 and ended 18 May 2008.
There were 364 clubs competing in Tercera División (Third division) in the 2007–08 season, divided into 18 regional groups, each accommodating between 20 and 21 clubs.
The following clubs finished as champions of their respective groups
The top 4 teams from each regional group were elegible to progress to the promotion playoffs divided into 18 sub-groups. The 18 sub-group winners were promoted to Segunda División B.
Top Scorer
Goals
Player
Club
20
Cuéllar
Narón
16
Pardo
Narón
14
Soares
Lalín
14
Felipe
Cerceda
Goalkeeper
Average
Goals/Match
Player
Club
0,73
22/30
Jorge Pérez
Coruxo
0,86
33/38
Parada
Lalín
Group II - Asturias [ edit ]
Top Scorer
Goals
Player
Club
26
Cervero
R. Oviedo
21
C. Álvarez
Sporting B
20
Pantín
Siero
Goalkeeper
Average
Goals/Match
Player
Club
0,67
23/34
Aulestia
R. Oviedo
0,83
26/31
Ardura
Langreo
0,84
27/32
Noguerol
Cudillero
Group III - Cantabria [ edit ]
Top Scorer
Goals
Player
Club
29
Cristian
Gimnástica
27
S. Ruíz
Bezana
26
Quino
Reocín
Goalkeeper
Average
Goals/Match
Player
Club
0,56
18/32
Melero
Gimnástica
0,92
26/29
Manu
Reocín
1
27/27
M. Díez
Escobedo
Group IV - Basque Country [ edit ]
Top Scorer
Goals
Player
Club
20
Igarki
Portugalete
14
David Pereda
Zalla UC
13
Zulueta
Zamudio
Goalkeeper
Average
Goals/Match
Player
Club
0,78
29/37
Urtzi
Amurrio
0,82
28/34
Urko
Portugalete
Grupo V - Catalonia [ edit ]
Top Scorer
Goals
Player
Club
21
Molina
Premià
16
Eloi
Sant Andreu
16
Triguero
Vilanova G.
Goalkeeper
Average
Goals/Match
Player
Club
0,67
21/31
Aurreko
Sant Andreu
0,84
32/38
Leva
Santboià
0,93
29/31
Pociello
Reus
Top Scorer
Goals
Player
Club
25
Pomer
Utiel
19
García
Jove Español
18
Sandaza
Mestalla
Goalkeeper
Average
Goals/Match
Player
Club
0,64
20/31
Guaita
Mestalla
0,83
31/37
Tomás
Eldense
0,84
28/33
Deusto
Crevillente
Top Scorer
Goals
Player
Club
24
Marín
Ciempozuelos
17
M. Ramos
Alcalá
14
Q. Lorenzo
At. Madrid C
Goalkeeper
Average
Goals/Match
Player
Club
0,8
29/36
Roberto
Alcob. Sport
0,82
28/34
Juancho
Alcalá
Group VIII - Castilla and León[ edit ]
Top Scorer
Goals
Player
Club
27
Gustavo
Ávila
22
Infante
Mirandés
17
Dani
Becerril
17
Ferrer
Almazán
17
Mariano
Segoviana
Goalkeeper
Average
Goals/Match
Player
Club
0,48
13/27
Triviño
Mirandés
0,74
20/27
Manu
Bembibre
Group IX - Eastern Andalusia and Melilla [ edit ]
Top Scorer
Goals
Player
Club
21
Julio
Alhaurino
19
Juanma
Vera
18
Oscar
Antequera
Goalkeeper
Average
Goals/Match
Player
Club
0,71
27/38
Bacas
Granada At.
0,88
30/34
Fernández
Arenas Arm.
0,89
35/39
Manolo
Ejido B
Group X - Western Andalusia and Ceuta [ edit ]
Top Scorer
Goals
Player
Club
23
Carrasco
Sanluqueño
20
Puli
San Fernando
17
Bienve
Cádiz B
Goalkeeper
Average
Goals/Match
Player
Club
0,84
32/38
B. Pérez
Linense
0,85
29/34
O. Benito
Villanueva
0,88
31/35
P. Muñóz
Los Barrios
Group XI - Balearic Islands [ edit ]
Top Scorer
Goals
Player
Club
24
Sala
Santanyi
22
Mora
Binissalem
19
Tino
Sta. Eulalia
Goalkeeper
Average
Goals/Match
Player
Club
0,48
13/27
Pulpo
Mallorca B
0,8
24/30
Eloi
Mahonés
0,83
30/36
Moro
Sta. Eulalia
Grupo XII - Canary Islands [ edit ]
Top Scorer
Goals
Player
Club
20
Jonny
Castillo
18
Ezequiel
Ibarra
17
R. Pulido
Gáldar
17
Airan
Laguna
Goalkeeper
Average
Goals/Match
Player
Club
0,67
25/37
Tato
Gáldar
0,67
25/37
Floro
Teguise
Grupo XIII - Region of Murcia [ edit ]
Top Scorer
Goals
Player
Club
34
Copito
Sangonera
21
Quintana
Pinatar
21
Andrés
Pinatar
Goalkeeper
Average
Goals/Match
Player
Club
0,7
22/31
Zapata
Lorquí
0,9
29/32
Paco
Pinatar
0,91
33/36
C. Gálvez
La Unión
Group XIV - Extremadura [ edit ]
Top Scorer
Goals
Player
Club
19
Rai
Miajadas
19
Chapi
Diter Zafra
18
Tiago
Villanovense
Goalkeeper
Average
Goals/Match
Player
Club
0,4
15/37
Pachi
Don Benito
0,65
21/32
Moisés
Diter Zafra
0,77
21/27
Manu
Cerro Reyes
Top Scorer
Goals
Player
Club
23
Armendáriz
San Juan
21
Falces
Aluvión
20
A. Santos
Tudelano
20
M. Arce
Lourdes
Goalkeeper
Average
Goals/Match
Player
Club
0,62
18/29
Fernando
Iruña
0,8
24/30
Jorge
V. Egües
0,81
22/27
Iván
Aoiz
Group XVI - La Rioja [ edit ]
Top Scorer
Goals
Player
Club
32
Sola
Alfaro
31
A. Leiva
Haro
26
Joseba
Anguiano
Goalkeeper
Average
Goals/Match
Player
Club
0,62
19/28
Josean
Anguiano
0,81
31/38
Roberto
River Ebro
0,93
30/32
Chuchi
Varea
Group XVII - Aragón[ edit ]
Top Scorer
Goals
Player
Club
46
D. Gómez
(Ejea)
34
Linares
(Barbastro)
27
Morales
(Villanueva)
Goalkeeper
Average
Goals/Match
Player
Club
0,6
18/30
Febles
(Barbastro)
0,91
32/35
Pedro Pérez
(Calatayud)
1
33/33
Dorronsoro
(Zaragoza B)
Group XVIII - Castilla-La Mancha [ edit ]
Top Scorer
Goals
Player
Club
21
Robledo
(Azuquena)
18
Xabi Blas
(Villarrobledo)
18
Futre
(Villarrobledo)
Goalkeeper
Average
Goals/Match
Player
Club
0,5
15/30
Oliver
(Toledo)
0,76
29/38
Javi López
(Tomelloso)
0,81
31/38
Alvaro
(Villarrobledo)
Promoted to Segunda División B as group winners: Ciudad Santiago , Sporting B , Racing B , Barcelona Atlètic , Sant Andreu , Alzira , Valencia Mestalla , Navalcarnero , Roquetas , Antequera , San Fernando , Linense , Atlético Baleares , Santa Eulàlia , Las Palmas Atlético , Ciudad Lorquí , Sangonera Atl. and Real Murcia B .
Domestic leagues Domestic cups European competitions Related to national team Women's football Youth football
Club seasons
La Liga Segunda División
Alavés
Albacete
Cádiz
Castellón
Celta Vigo
Córdoba
Eibar
Elche
Gimnàstic
Granada 74
Hércules
Las Palmas
Málaga
Numancia
Poli Ejido
Racing Ferrol
Real Sociedad
Salamanca
Sevilla Atlético
Sporting Gijón
Tenerife
Xerez
Category:Tercera División seasons
4