Roller sports at the 2022 South American Games
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Roller sports at the 2022 South American Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Parque Olímpico Asunción |
Dates | October 1−2 (skateboarding) October 2−3 (artistic roller skating) October 2−4 ( Inline speed skating ) |
Nations | 10 |
Roller sports competitions at the 2022 South American Games in Asuncion, Paraguay were held between October 1 and 4, 2022 at the Skatepark in the Parque Olímpico Asunción,[1] SND Arena[2] and Centro Nacional de Patinaje Velocidad [3]
Schedule
[edit]P | Preliminary | SP | Short programm | F | Final |
Event↓/Date → | Sat 1 | Sun 2 |
---|---|---|
Men's street | P | F |
Women's street | P | F |
Event↓/Date → | Sun 2 | Mon 3 |
---|---|---|
Men's free skating | SP | F |
Men's solo dance | SP | F |
Women's free skating | SP | F |
Women's solo dance | SP | F |
Event↓/Date → | Sun 2 | Mon 3 | Tue 4 |
---|---|---|---|
Men's 200 m time-trial | F | ||
Men's 500 m | F | ||
Men's 1000 m | F | ||
Men's 10,000 m | F | ||
Men's 10,000 m elimination | F | ||
Women's 200 m time-trial | F | ||
Women's 500 m | F | ||
Women's 1000 m | F | ||
Women's 10,000 m | F | ||
Women's 10,000 m elimination | F |
Medal summary
[edit]Medal table
[edit]* Host nation (Paraguay)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colombia | 10 | 6 | 5 | 21 |
2 | Brazil | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 |
3 | Chile | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
4 | Argentina | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 |
5 | Ecuador | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
6 | Paraguay* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Peru | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
8 | Venezuela | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Totals (8 entries) | 16 | 16 | 16 | 48 |
Medalists
[edit]Artistic roller skating
[edit]Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's free skating[4] | Tomas Román Masía Argentina |
Erik Leite Brazil |
Franco Mastroianni Argentina |
Men's solo dance[5] | Brayan Carreño Colombia |
Erik Leite Brazil |
Juan Francisco Argentina |
Women's free skating[6] | Paulina Ruiz Colombia |
Martina Della Chiessa Argentina |
Luiza Felipe Brazil |
Women's solo dance[7] | Erika Alarcón Paraguay |
Bianca Ameixeiro Brazil |
Daniela Gerena Colombia |
Inline speed skating
[edit]Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's 200 m [8] | Emanuelle Silva Chile |
Steven Villegas Colombia |
Jhon Tascón Colombia |
Men's 500 m[9] | Steven Villegas Colombia |
Ricardo Verdugo Chile |
Emanuelle Silva Chile |
Men's 1000 m[10] | Andrés Jiménez Colombia |
Hugo Ramírez Chile |
Ken Kuwada Argentina |
Men's 10,000 m[11] | Mateo Rico García Colombia |
Jorge Bolaños Ecuador |
Raúl Pedraza Chile |
Men's 10,000 m elimination[12] | Juan Mantilla Colombia |
Andrés Gómez Colombia |
Jorge Bolaños Ecuador |
Women's 200 m[13] | Sheila Muñoz Colombia |
María Moya Chile |
María Arias Ecuador |
Women's 500 m[14] | María Timms Colombia |
Kollin Castro Colombia |
Nelly Fernández Venezuela |
Women's 1000 m[15] | Gabriela Vargas Ecuador |
Gabriela Rueda Colombia |
María Timms Colombia |
Women's 10,000 m[16] | Gabriela Rueda Colombia |
Luz Garzón Colombia |
Rocío Berbel Alt Argentina |
Women's 10,000 m elimination[17] | Fabriana Arias Colombia |
Rocio Berbel Alt Argentina |
Gabriela Rueda Colombia |
Skateboarding
[edit]Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's street[18] | Deivid Tuesta Peru |
Jhancarlos González Colombia |
João Lucas Alves Miranda Brazil |
Women's street[19] | Gabriela Mazetto Brazil |
Carla Karolina dos Santos Brazil |
Jazmín Álvarez Colombia |
Participation
[edit]Ten nations participated in the roller sports events of the 2022 South American Games.[1][2]
References
[edit]- ^ a b "Skateboarding". www.asu2022.org.py. Ascuncion Organizing Committee for the 2022 South American Games. Retrieved 30 September 2022.
- ^ a b "Artistic skating". www.asu2022.org.py. Ascuncion Organizing Committee for the 2022 South American Games. Retrieved 30 September 2022.
- ^ "Speed Skating". www.asu2022.org.py. Ascuncion Organizing Committee for the 2022 South American Games. Retrieved 30 September 2022.
- ^ Libre Male
- ^ Solo Danza Male
- ^ Libre Female
- ^ Solo Danza Female
- ^ 200m meta contra meta Masculina
- ^ 500m + distancia Male
- ^ 1.000m sprint Male
- ^ 10.000m puntos Male
- ^ 10.000m puntos + eliminación Male
- ^ 200m meta contra meta Female
- ^ 500m + distancia Female
- ^ 1.000m sprint Female
- ^ 10.000m puntos Female
- ^ 10.000m puntos + eliminación Female
- ^ Street Male
- ^ Street Female