2009 Women's European Volleyball Championship squads
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
This article shows all participating team squads at the 2009 Women's European Volleyball Championship, held in the Poland from 25 September to 4 October 2009.[1]
Pool A
[edit]- Head Coach: Miroslav Aksentijević
No. | Name | Date of birth | 2009 club |
---|---|---|---|
2 | Ana Grbac | 23 March 1988 | ŽOK Rijeka |
4 | Marina Miletić | 21 February 1983 | ŽOK Rijeka |
5 | Mirela Delić | 13 November 1981 | Beşiktaş Istanbul |
6 | Sanja Popović | 31 May 1984 | Chieri Volley |
7 | Cecilia Dujić | 6 December 1987 | ŽOK Split 1700 |
8 | Mia Jerkov | 14 May 1986 | BV Nocera Umbra |
10 | Marina Katić | 1 October 1983 | Iraklis Thessaloniki |
11 | Katarina Barun | 1 December 1983 | CSU Metal Galați |
12 | Senna Ušić | 14 May 1986 | Pallavolo Cesena |
15 | Ivana Miloš | 7 March 1986 | ŽOK Rijeka |
17 | Jelena Alajbeg | 1 October 1989 | CSU Metal Galați |
18 | Maja Poljak | 2 May 1983 | Türk Telekom Ankara |
- Head Coach: Avital Selinger
No. | Name | Date of birth | 2009 club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kim Staelens | 7 January 1982 | Sirio Perugia |
2 | Monique Wismeijer | 21 October 1978 | AMVJ Amstelveen |
3 | Francien Huurman | 18 April 1975 | Martinus Amstelveen |
4 | Chaïne Staelens | 7 November 1980 | Dinamo Moscow |
5 | Robin De Kruijf | 5 May 1991 | Martinus Amstelveen |
6 | Maret Grothues | 16 September 1988 | Martinus Amstelveen |
8 | Alice Blom | 7 April 1980 | GSO Villa Cortese |
10 | Janneke van Tienen | 29 May 1979 | Sirio Perugia |
11 | Caroline Wensink | 4 August 1984 | Martinus Amstelveen |
12 | Manon Flier | 8 February 1984 | Pieralisi Jesi |
15 | Ingrid Visser | 4 June 1977 | Leningradka Saint Petersburg |
16 | Debby Stam | 24 July 1984 | Universitet Belgorod |
- Head Coach: Jerzy Matlak
No. | Name | Date of birth | 2009 club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Barańska | 14 May 1984 | SSK Calisia Kalisz |
2 | Mariola Barbachowska | 3 July 1982 | MKS Muszynianka |
3 | Anna Woźniakowska | 2 March 1982 | SSK Calisia Kalisz |
4 | Dorota Pykosz | 22 October 1978 | MKS Muszynianka |
5 | Natalia Bamber | 24 February 1982 | BKS Bielsko-Biała |
6 | Agnieszka Bednarek | 20 February 1986 | PTPS Piła |
7 | Izabela Bełcik | 29 November 1980 | MKS Muszynianka |
12 | Milena Sadurek | 18 October 1984 | PTPS Piła |
13 | Paulina Maj | 22 March 1987 | PTPS Piła |
15 | Katarzyna Biel | 21 September 1981 | BKS Bielsko-Biała |
16 | Aleksandra Jagieło | 2 June 1980 | MKS Muszynianka |
17 | Joanna Kaczor | 16 September 1984 | Gwardia Wrocław |
? | Eleonora Staniszewska | 25 October 1978 | BKS Bielsko-Biała |
? | Klaudia Kaczorowska | 20 December 1988 | PTPS Piła |
- Head Coach: Gido Vermeulen
No. | Name | Date of birth | 2009 club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Elena García | 12 August 1979 | Pallavolo Donoratico |
4 | Ana Ramírez | 4 November 1981 | CV Diego Porcelos |
5 | Romina Lamas | 29 August 1978 | CAV Murcia 2005 |
6 | Ana Mirtha Correa | 19 January 1985 | Aguere S. Cristóbal |
7 | Amaranta Fernández | 11 August 1983 | Santeramo Sport |
8 | Yasmina Hernández | 24 April 1984 | Club Voleibol Tenerife |
10 | Sara Hernández | 12 September 1986 | CV Albacete |
11 | Diana Sánchez | 7 March 1977 | CV Albacete |
12 | Lucía Paraja | 10 February 1983 | Club Voleibol Tenerife |
15 | Mireya Delgado | 5 November 1991 | CAEP Soria |
16 | Sara González | 16 November 1984 | CV Diego Porcelos |
17 | Arkía El-Ammari | 9 October 1976 | Club Voleibol Tenerife |
Pool B
[edit]- Head Coach: Fabrice Vial
No. | Name | Date of birth | 2009 club |
---|---|---|---|
2 | Véronika Hudima | 8 July 1988 | Stella ES Calais |
3 | Félicia Menara | 23 June 1991 | IFVB Toulouse |
4 | Christina Bauer | 1 January 1988 | ASPTT Mulhouse |
6 | Amandine Mauricette | 1 June 1985 | Vennelles VB |
8 | Pauline Soullard | 24 April 1985 | La Rochette Volley |
9 | Anna Rybaczewski | 23 March 1982 | ASPTT Mulhouse |
10 | Maëva Orlé | 8 May 1991 | IFVB Toulouse |
11 | Armelle Faesch | 26 December 1981 | ASPTT Mulhouse |
12 | Déborah Ortschitt | 10 June 1987 | ASPTT Mulhouse |
13 | Alexia Djilali | 27 October 1987 | ASPTT Mulhouse |
14 | Séverine Liénard | 19 February 1979 | VT Hamburg |
15 | Séverine Szewczyk | 29 June 1976 | ES Le Cannet |
16 | Estelle Quérard | 19 March 1979 | ES Le Cannet |
17 | Jelena Lozančić | 26 March 1983 | ES Le Cannet |
- Head Coach: Giovanni Guidetti
No. | Name | Date of birth | 2009 club |
---|---|---|---|
2 | Kathleen Weiß | 2 February 1984 | Martinus Amstelveen |
4 | Kerstin Tzscherlich | 15 February 1978 | Dresdner SC |
5 | Lisa Thomsen | 20 August 1985 | USC Münster |
6 | Kathy Radzuweit | 2 March 1982 | Pallavolo Donoratico |
7 | Heike Beier | 9 December 1983 | River Piacenza |
10 | Anne Matthes | 30 April 1985 | Dresdner SC |
11 | Christiane Fürst | 29 March 1985 | Robursport Pesaro |
12 | Lena Möllers | 6 January 1990 | Olympia Berlin |
13 | Sarah Petrausch | 31 July 1990 | Olympia Berlin |
15 | Maren Brinker | 10 July 1986 | Bayer Leverkusen |
16 | Margareta Kozuch | 30 October 1986 | Asystel Novara |
18 | Corina Ssuschke | 9 May 1983 | Pallavolo Cesena |
- Head Coach: Massimo Barbolini
No. | Name | Date of birth | 2009 club |
---|---|---|---|
4 | Lucia Crisanti | 16 March 1986 | Sirio Perugia |
5 | Giulia Rondon | 10 October 1987 | Sassuolo Volley |
6 | Enrica Merlo | 28 December 1988 | Volley Bergamo |
8 | Jenny Barazza | 24 July 1981 | Volley Bergamo |
9 | Manuela Secolo | 22 February 1977 | Olympiakos Piraeus |
10 | Paola Cardullo | 18 March 1982 | Asystel Novara |
11 | Serena Ortolani | 7 January 1987 | Volley Bergamo |
12 | Francesca Piccinini | 10 January 1979 | Volley Bergamo |
13 | Valentina Arrighetti | 25 January 1985 | Volley Bergamo |
14 | Eleonora Lo Bianco | 22 December 1979 | Volley Bergamo |
15 | Antonella Del Core | 5 November 1980 | Volley Bergamo |
16 | Lucia Bosetti | 9 July 1989 | Sassuolo Volley |
17 | Simona Gioli | 17 September 1977 | Dinamo Moscow |
18 | Taismary Agüero | 5 March 1977 | Türk Telekom Ankara |
- Head Coach: Alessandro Chiappini
No. | Name | Date of birth | 2009 club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pelin Çelik | 23 May 1982 | Karşıyaka Izmir |
3 | Nihan Yeldan | 7 February 1982 | VakıfGüneş Istanbul |
7 | Gizem Güreşen | 14 January 1987 | Galatasaray Istanbul |
8 | Bahar Toksoy | 6 February 1988 | VakıfGüneş Istanbul |
9 | Deniz Hakyemez | 3 February 1983 | VakıfGüneş Istanbul |
10 | Gözde Kırdar | 26 June 1985 | VakıfGüneş Istanbul |
11 | Naz Aydemir | 14 August 1990 | Eczacıbaşı Istanbul |
12 | Esra Gümüş | 2 October 1982 | Eczacıbaşı Istanbul |
13 | Neriman Özsoy | 13 March 1988 | Eczacıbaşı Istanbul |
14 | Eda Erdem | 22 February 1987 | Fenerbahçe Istanbul |
16 | İpek Soroğlu | 12 March 1985 | Beşiktaş Istanbul |
17 | Neslihan Demir | 9 December 1983 | VakıfGüneş Istanbul |
? | Meryem Boz | 3 February 1988 | İller Bankası Ankara |
? | Elif Onur | 20 December 1989 | Nilüfer Bursa |
Pool C
[edit]- Head Coach: Nikolay Karpol
No. | Name | Date of birth | 2009 club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Marina Tumas | 17 September 1984 | Fenerbahçe Istanbul |
2 | Volha Palcheuskaya | 6 December 1984 | Minchanka Minsk |
3 | Yuliya Markouskaya | 29 May 1982 | Kovrovschik Brest |
5 | Natallia Puzyr | 28 July 1988 | Kommunalnik Grodno |
6 | Ekaterina Skrabatun | 23 April 1987 | Voléro Zürich |
7 | Iryna Lebedzeva | 14 January 1973 | Nadezhda Serpukhov |
8 | Oksana Aksenava | 8 August 1983 | Atlant Baranovichi |
9 | Kacjaryna Zakreŭskaja | 29 September 1986 | Atlant Baranovichi |
10 | Alena Hendzel | 21 September 1984 | PTPS Piła |
11 | Hanna Shauchenka | 14 January 1979 | Atlant Baranovichi |
12 | Aksana Kavalchuk | 23 November 1979 | Indesit Lipetsk |
14 | Viktoryia Abukhovich | 30 January 1989 | Neman Grodno |
- Head Coach: Gert Vande Broek
No. | Name | Date of birth | 2009 club |
---|---|---|---|
2 | Freya Aelbrecht | 10 February 1990 | Asterix Kieldrecht |
3 | Frauke Dirickx | 3 January 1980 | CSU Metal Galați |
4 | Yana De Leeuw | 6 September 1990 | Asterix Kieldrecht |
6 | Charlotte Leys | 18 March 1989 | Asterix Kieldrecht |
7 | Liesbet Vindevoghel | 29 December 1979 | BV Nocera Umbra |
9 | Virginie De Carne | 25 May 1977 | Spartak Omsk |
11 | Griet Van Vaerenbergh | Asterix Kieldrecht | |
12 | Marta Szczygielska | 28 September 1981 | PTPS Piła |
14 | Gwendoline Horemans | 16 September 1987 | USC Münster |
16 | Hélène Rousseaux | 25 September 1991 | EVC Vilvoorde |
17 | Els Vandesteene | 30 May 1987 | VDK Gent Dames |
19 | Jolien Wittock | 22 February 1990 | VK Prostějov |
- Head Coach: Dragan Nešić
No. | Name | Date of birth | 2009 club |
---|---|---|---|
3 | Tanya Sabkova | 10 June 1988 | Levski Siconco Sofia |
4 | Evelina Tsvetanova | 22 April 1974 | Anorthosis Famagusta |
5 | Aneta Germanova | 3 January 1975 | Tiboni Urbino |
6 | Tsvetelina Zarkova | 18 December 1986 | Raben Vilsbiburg |
8 | Eva Yaneva | 31 July 1985 | RC Cannes |
9 | Lyubka Debarlieva | 21 September 1980 | Levski Siconco Sofia |
11 | Radostina Chitigoi | 3 September 1978 | Tomis Constanța |
13 | Mariya Filipova | 10 September 1982 | CSU Metal Galați |
14 | Elena Koleva | 1 December 1977 | River Piacenza |
16 | Elitsa Vasileva | 13 May 1990 | Sirio Perugia |
17 | Strashimira Filipova | 18 August 1985 | RC Cannes |
18 | Iliyana Petkova | 10 November 1977 | FV Castellana Grotte |
- Head Coach: Vladimir Kuzyutkin
No. | Name | Date of birth | 2009 club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Borodakova | 8 March 1986 | Dinamo Moscow |
2 | Anna Makarova | 2 April 1984 | Samorodok Khabarovsk |
3 | Maria Zhadan | 6 February 1983 | Universitet Belgorod |
4 | Elena Konstantinova | 25 August 1981 | Dinamo Yantar Kaliningrad |
7 | Natalya Safronova | 6 February 1979 | Dinamo Moscow |
8 | Yulia Merkulova | 17 February 1984 | Zarechie Odintsovo |
9 | Olga Fateeva | 4 May 1984 | Zarechie Odintsovo |
10 | Yuliya Sedova | 8 January 1985 | Avtodor-Metar |
11 | Ekaterina Gamova | 17 October 1980 | Dinamo Moscow |
12 | Marina Sheshenina | 26 June 1985 | Uralochka-NTMK |
14 | Ekaterina Kabeshova | 5 August 1986 | Leningradka Saint Petersburg |
15 | Tatiana Kosheleva | 23 December 1988 | Zarechie Odintsovo |
? | Ksenia Naumova | 1 February 1990 | Zarechie Odintsovo |
? | Ekaterina Starodubova | 19 October 1984 | Universitet Belgorod |
Pool D
[edit]- Head Coach: Faig Garaev
No. | Name | Date of birth | 2009 club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Darya Zamanova | 30 April 1987 | Azərreyl Baku |
2 | Kseniya Kovalenko | 21 November 1986 | Azərreyl Baku |
4 | Oksana Parkhomenko | 28 July 1984 | Fenerbahçe Istanbul |
7 | Yelena Parkhomenko | 11 September 1982 | Azərreyl Baku |
8 | Natavan Gasimova | 8 July 1985 | Azərreyl Baku |
9 | Natalya Mammadova | 2 December 1984 | Türk Telekom Ankara |
10 | Oksana Mammadyarova | 6 April 1978 | Azərreyl Baku |
11 | Lidiya Maksimenko | 19 March 1981 | Azərreyl Baku |
12 | Valeriya Korotenko | 29 January 1984 | Fenerbahçe Istanbul |
15 | Aynur Kərimova | 7 December 1988 | Nagliyatchi Baku |
16 | Shafag Karimova | 15 October 1988 | Lokomotiv Baku |
17 | Polina Rəhimova | 5 June 1990 | Azərreyl Baku |
- Head Coach: Táňa Krempaská
No. | Name | Date of birth | 2009 club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Vendula Adlerova | 24 April 1984 | Club Voleibol Tenerife |
4 | Aneta Havlíčková | 3 July 1987 | Volleybalclub Weert |
5 | Julie Jášová | 14 September 1987 | Královo Pole Brno |
7 | Michaela Hasalíková | 18 April 1984 | GSO Villa Cortese |
8 | Tereza Matuszková | 3 December 1982 | FV Busto Arsizio |
9 | Anna Kallistová | 30 October 1982 | PVK Olymp Prague |
11 | Michaela Jelínková | 2 December 1985 | USC Münster |
13 | Markata Tomanova | 10 February 1982 | VK Prostějov |
14 | Lucie Muehlsteinova | 15 October 1984 | AZS Białystok |
15 | Jana Šenková | 11 July 1982 | Parma Volley |
16 | Helena Havelková | 25 July 1988 | Sassuolo Volley |
17 | Ivana Plchotová | 22 October 1982 | MKS Muszynianka |
- Head Coach: Zoran Terzić
No. | Name | Date of birth | 2009 club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jelena Nikolić | 13 April 1982 | VakıfGüneş Istanbul |
2 | Jovana Brakočević | 5 March 1988 | Spes Conegliano |
3 | Ivana Ðerisilo | 8 August 1983 | CSU Metal Galați |
5 | Nataša Krsmanović | 19 June 1985 | Galatasaray Istanbul |
6 | Jasna Majstorović | 23 April 1984 | OK Poštar Belgrado |
7 | Brižitka Molnar | 28 July 1985 | CSU Metal Galați |
8 | Ana Antonijević | 26 August 1987 | OK Poštar Belgrado |
9 | Jovana Vesović | 21 June 1987 | OK Poštar Belgrado |
10 | Maja Ognjenović | 6 August 1984 | Pieralisi Jesi |
11 | Stefana Veljković | 9 January 1990 | OK Poštar Belgrado |
16 | Milena Rašić | 25 October 1990 | Dinamo Pančevo |
17 | Silvija Popović | 15 March 1986 | OK Poštar Belgrado |
18 | Suzana Ćebić | 9 November 1984 | Club Voleibol Tenerife |
- Head Coach: Miroslav Čada
No. | Name | Date of birth | 2009 club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniela Rojková | 16 April 1984 | VK Prostějov |
3 | Jana Gogolová | 27 January 1984 | Stella ES Calais |
4 | Tatiana Crkoňová | 7 January 1992 | Doprastav Bratislava |
5 | Veronika Hrončeková | 2 January 1990 | Slávia UK Bratislava |
7 | Monika Smák | 29 August 1973 | Pałac Bydgoszcz |
8 | Martina Konečná | 11 June 1983 | Schwechat Post |
10 | Solange Soares | 1 July 1980 | VK Prostějov |
12 | Simona Kohútová-Kleskeňová | 4 April 1980 | unattached |
13 | Ivana Bramborová | 11 April 1985 | VK Prostějov |
14 | Miroslava Kuciaková | 31 January 1989 | Doprastav Bratislava |
15 | Martina Viestová | 21 May 1984 | Doprastav Bratislava |
16 | Martina Noseková | 1 April 1985 | Královo Pole Brno |
Source: Slovenská Volejbalová Federácia (SVF)[2]
References
[edit]- ^ "Participating teams". Archived from the original on 2016-02-05. Retrieved 2016-01-29.
- ^ "Pokúsime sa na ME prekvapiť, zhodli sa tréner Čada a kapitánka Smák". Slovenská Volejbalová Federácia (SVF) (in Slovak). 22 September 2009. Retrieved 29 September 2017.